Teams

Results SLB COTA March 5-7, 2021

Super Lap Battle Circuit of The Americas #superlapbattle #timeattack #cota 

 

Unlimited Class

AWD/OVERALL RECORD >

1 | 02:06.432 | #23 | Cole Powelson | Kyle Schick | Nissan GT-R LYFE Spec | LYFE Motorsport

RWD RECORD >

2 | 02:08.653 | #72 | Feras Qartoumy | Chevrolet Corvette Z06 | Qar Optics Racing

 

3 | 02:13.993 | #39 | Cable Rosenberg | Dodge Viper | Team Naturally Aspirated

 

4 | 02:15.610 | #4 | Jason Dent | Cameron Lawrence | Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE | R Stands For Race | Lone Star Racing

 

5 | 02:15.834 | #172 | Derek Boyd | Mitsubishi Evolution X | Halona Farms Racing

 

6 | 02:18.984 | #45 | Dan Kroll | Subaru WRX STI | IAG Performance

 

7 | 02:22.799 | #65 | John McInnes | Porsche 911 GT3RS | Lyfe Motorsport

 

8 | 02:24.819 | #881 | Gabriel Shadid | BMW E90 M3 | Epic Score

   
 

Limited Class

RWD RECORD >

1 | 02:16.096 | #126 | Eric Fleming | Chevrolet Corvette Z06 | Fleming Racing

 

2 | 02:20.050 | #44 | Will Hardeman | Mercedes-Benz AMG GT | Mercedes-Benz of Austin

 

3 | 02:20.689 | #113 | Thomas Thompson | Zachary Sober | McLaren 620R | Team NAXN

 

4 | 02:22.327 | #76 | Will Drees | Cory Wells | Honda Prelude SH | WRD Racing

 

5 | 02:22.442 | #93 | Ravi Maraj | Subaru BRZ LS3 | Maraj Garage

 

6 | 02:23.604 | #66 | Tim Schoeppner | Mitsbubishi Evolution IX | True Form Racing

 

7 | 02:27.282 | #9 | Curtis Gladden | Subaru WRX STI | Caliboostin PoweredbyRPM

 

8 | 02:27.604 | #368 | Lawrence Yuen | Porsche Cayman GT4 | N15 Design

 

9 | 02:30.611 | #7 | Paul Jaquish | Eagle Talon TSI | Rival Racing

 

10 | 02:38.693 | #860 | Joshua Garcia | Toyota Corolla AE86 | VooDoo Racing

 

11 | 02:39.618 | #545 | Bailey Ipock | Subaru WRX | Bang 4 Buck Racing

 

12 | 02:41.171 | #77 | Don Brown | Subaru Impreza STI | WDL Racing

   
 

Street Class

RWD RECORD >

1 | 02:17.341 | #86 | Jackie Ding | Toyota Supra A90 | PhD Racing

 

2 | 02:20.075 | #67 | Amir Bentatou | Honda NSX | RS Future | Koyorad

 

3 | 02:21.776 | #194 | Christopher Mayfield | BMW M3 | M Factor Racing

 

4 | 02:26.595 | #145 | Devin Hofmann | Subaru WRX STI | IAG Performance

 

5 | 02:27.603 | #19 | Tony Dee | Porsche 911 S | YNOT Racing

 

6 | 02:30.537 | #17 | Sean Farrah | David Leung | Ford Mustang GT | SPL Parts

 

7 | 02:30.729 | #99 | Andy Hollis | Honda CRX | One Lap CRX

 

8 | 02:30.761 | #230 | Corrin Tyson | Brian Tyson | Honda Civic SI | JST Performance

 

9 | 02:32.163 | #24 | Jaime Santos | Ford Focus RS | CFL RST Racing

 

10 | 02:35.258 | #675 | Nick Aegerter | Ford Focus RS | track.ecoboosts

 

11 | 02:37.152 | #669 | Austin Shipley | Toyota Supra A90 | PhD Racing

   
 

Pro/Comp Class

RWD RECORD >

1 | 02:25.249 | #103 | Justin Bayliss | Tony Szirka | Volkswagen Rabbit | LAG MSC s2kwabbit

AWD RECORD >

2 | 02:28.445 | #2 | Ryan Dussex | Nick Stentiford | Subaru WRX STI | DSX Motorsports

 

3 | 02:41.542 | #91 | Nick Bright | Mony Sar | Honda Accord Euro R | RS Future

 

DNC | DNC | #88 | Raymond Guerrero | Dodge Viper | RayLy Racing

 

DNC | DNC | #451 | Niko Antoniou | Ariel Atom Max | Max Spec Works

   
 

Enthusiast Class

RWD RECORD >

1 | 02:30.330 | #114 | Thomas Thompson | Cadillac ATS-V | Team NAXN

 

2 | 02:33.526 | #144 | Jonathan Wheeler | Nissan 370Z | TRP Racing

FWD RECORD >

3 | 02:38.417 | #92 | Mary Valdez | Honda Civic Type R | Acuity Instruments PHD Racing

 

4 | 02:39.359 | #233 | Keyin Ding | Ford Focus RS | HPU Corsa

 

5 | 02:43.043 | #350 | Dhruv Bhavsar | Ford Focus RS | ToysRS350

   

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: SP Engineering/David Haagsma

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: J63 Racing/Jason Sharek

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: KTuned/James Houghton

Limited Class
Team/Driver: KTuned/Chris Boersma

 Unlimited ClassDriver: Jenson "NC HAMMER" Little

Street Tire Class Driver: Ben Marouski

Limited Class Team/Driver: Goodwin-Racing/Ryan Passey

Unlimited Class Team/Driver: YimiSport/Mark Jager

Limited Class Team/Driver: WeDontLift Racing/Ravi "DARKNESS" Tomerlin

 Street Tire ClassDriver: Ryan Dussex

 Street Tire ClassDriver: Amir Bentatou

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: Element Tuning/Phil Grabow

 Street Tire ClassDriver: Zac Ross

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: QAR Optics/Feras Qartoumy

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: Boyd Auto Racing/Derek Boyd

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: JTunedMotorsports/John Temple

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Snail Performance/Markos Mylonas

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: Project Import/Karla Pestotnik

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: Bobby Lane Racing-Project Import/Stig

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: Amor Motorsports/Daniel Albrecht

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: JST Performance/Brian Tyson

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: BrandX/Kyle Padelford

 Street ClassTeam/Driver: Counterspace Garage x Greddy/Mike Kang

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Lido Labs/Johnny Hernandez

 Unlimited ClassTeam/Driver: IAG Performance/Dan Kroll

 Unlimited ClassDriver: Mike Patnaude

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: Apex Garage/Savanna Little Racing

 Limited ClassDriver: Alex Li

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: Neuron Motorsports/Marc Dillmore

 Enthusiast ClassTeam/Driver: Loco Designs/Johnathan Waites

 Limited ClassDriver: Scott Girondo

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Baby Ferrari Racing/Anthony Cuthbert

 Limited ClassDriver: Jesse Selinsky

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: English Racing/Earl Zimmermann

 Enthusiast ClassTeam/Driver: Rallycar Becomes Racecar/Brian DeFrees

 Enthusiast ClassTeam/Driver: Rooney Speed/Bret Nicoletti

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: United Speed Racing/ChinChin -Jason Owens

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: MTAGA/Jean-Charles Meynet

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: WRD Racing/Cory Wells-Will Drees

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Tarmac Apparels/Nick Stentiford

Limited ClassTeam/Driver: Innovative Tuning/Mike McGinnis

 Limited AWDTeam/Driver: Renner Racing Development/Damyan Tuchenishki

 Street ClassTeam/Driver: TeamARF/Jackie Ding

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: #104Mazda Speed Racing/JV Hernandez

 Unlimited ClassDriver: Mike Lane

Limited Class
Team/Driver: Apex Garage/Kevin Parlett Racing

Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Apex Garage K Parlett  x Savanna Little

 ProComp ClassTeam/Driver: Attack The Clock Racing/Shawn Bassett

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: SlowPatrol Motorsports/Jamil Fields

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: RD Engineering x Pit Garage/Steven Chan

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Wush Racing/Shilun Wu

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: VooDoo Racing/Joshua Garcia

 Enthusiast ClassTeam/Driver: Team ARF/Fiona Lou

 Enthusiast ClassTeam/Driver Prolific/Nicholas Bright

 Street Tire ClassTeam/Driver: Temple City Auto Repair/NA Perf./Thomas Lee

 Limited ClassTeam/Driver: Bang 4 Buck Racing/Bailey Ipock